driven

Farsi (Persian) translation: khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr

05:26 Apr 12, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: driven
service-driven
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr
Explanation:
khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr
Behnam Koleili
5mobtani bar khadamAt, khadamAt baste, bar hasbe khadamAt, bA tekie bar khadamAt
Morteza Mollanazar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service-driven
khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr


Explanation:
khadamAt mehvar, khadamAt madAr

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
11 hrs
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mobtani bar khadamAt, khadamAt baste, bar hasbe khadamAt, bA tekie bar khadamAt


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search