exemplary

Farsi (Persian) translation: bArez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exemplary
Farsi (Persian) translation:bArez
Entered by: Morteza Mollanazar

05:49 Apr 12, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: exemplary
it should show exemplary use of graphic design....
militia (X)
bArez
Explanation:
qAedatan bAyad nemuneii bArez az kArborde tarrahie gerAfic bAshad.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bArez
Morteza Mollanazar
5mesal zadani, nemone, sahayn-e taglid, gabel olgo bardari
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesal zadani, nemone, sahayn-e taglid, gabel olgo bardari


Explanation:
bayad neshan dahande estefade mesale zadani (nemoneh, gabeh olgo bardari) az tarahi gerafic bashad...

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bArez


Explanation:
qAedatan bAyad nemuneii bArez az kArborde tarrahie gerAfic bAshad.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search