application

Farsi (Persian) translation: kArbord, barnAmeh

06:14 Apr 12, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: application
e-government applications
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:kArbord, barnAmeh
Explanation:
barnAmehha/kArbordhAye dovlate electronik

Depending on the context
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1karbari haye dowlat-e electronic
Rahi Moosavi
5kArbord, barnAmeh
Behnam Koleili


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
karbari haye dowlat-e electronic


Explanation:
karbari (karbord) haye dowlat-e electronic

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Mollanazar
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kArbord, barnAmeh


Explanation:
barnAmehha/kArbordhAye dovlate electronik

Depending on the context

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search