prior

Farsi (Persian) translation: gabl az

08:22 Apr 12, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: prior
can you apply for NAATI prior to graduation?

" pls translation of the sentence"
thanx!!!
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:gabl az
Explanation:
aya mitavanid gabl az feragat az tahsil baraye NAATI eghdam konid (or: darkhast dahid or sabt-e nam konid)?
Selected response from:

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1AyA mitavAn pish az dAnesh Amukhtegi taqAzAye NAATI dAd?
Morteza Mollanazar
5 +1gabl az
Rahi Moosavi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gabl az


Explanation:
aya mitavanid gabl az feragat az tahsil baraye NAATI eghdam konid (or: darkhast dahid or sabt-e nam konid)?

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
AyA mitavAn pish az dAnesh Amukhtegi taqAzAye NAATI dAd?


Explanation:


Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Beikian
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot sir.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search