logic of appropriateness

Farsi (Persian) translation: ﻣﻨﻄﻖ اﻗﺘﻀﺎ/تناسب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:logic of appropriateness
Farsi (Persian) translation:ﻣﻨﻄﻖ اﻗﺘﻀﺎ/تناسب
Entered by: Saifollah Mollaei

18:08 Feb 19, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: logic of appropriateness
" rational decision logic of appropriateness"
again this is another phrae for a kind of logic.
Thanks
skn.nosrati
ﻣﻨﻄﻖ اﻗﺘﻀﺎ
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-02-19 18:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also منطق تناسب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2014-02-19 19:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://farasatkhah.blogsky.com/1390/12/26/post-107/
Selected response from:

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ﻣﻨﻄﻖ اﻗﺘﻀﺎ
Saifollah Mollaei
5منطق تطابق
Saeed Abedini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ﻣﻨﻄﻖ اﻗﺘﻀﺎ


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-02-19 18:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also منطق تناسب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2014-02-19 19:01:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://farasatkhah.blogsky.com/1390/12/26/post-107/

Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amanollah Zawari
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ramak Milani
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطق تطابق


Explanation:
.

Saeed Abedini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search