procedural rationality

Farsi (Persian) translation: عقلانیت رویه ای/ناظر بر روش

18:16 Feb 19, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: procedural rationality
its the name of a kind of rationality.
Thanks
skn.nosrati
Farsi (Persian) translation:عقلانیت رویه ای/ناظر بر روش
Explanation:
عقلانیت در روش

http://zamaaneh.com/idea/2009/01/post_461.html
Selected response from:

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منطق طرز عمل/عملی/عملکردی
Ramak Milani
5عقلانیت رویه ای/ناظر بر روش
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عقلانیت رویه ای/ناظر بر روش


Explanation:
عقلانیت در روش

http://zamaaneh.com/idea/2009/01/post_461.html

Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you all

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
منطق طرز عمل/عملی/عملکردی


Explanation:
منطق طرز عمل/عملی/عملکردی

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search