leitmotive

Farsi (Persian) translation: movzoo'e asli/mohem va tekrArai

14:17 Apr 9, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
English term or phrase: leitmotive
the most significant leitmotive in the life of a person.
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:movzoo'e asli/mohem va tekrArai
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Behnam Koleili
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bon bAreh
Ali Beikian
5movzoo'e asli/mohem va tekrArai
Behnam Koleili


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
movzoo'e asli/mohem va tekrArai




Behnam Koleili
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanx

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bon bAreh




Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search