having

Farsi (Persian) translation: See the explanation.

15:42 Apr 11, 2005
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy
English term or phrase: having
having experienced the exaltation of shedding blood, he became obsseded with killing animals.
militia (X)
Farsi (Persian) translation:See the explanation.
Explanation:
having experienced the exaltation of shedding blood,....:
?u ke shur va sh'af-e khunrizi rA tajrobeh kardeh bud, ....
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hAlA ke (explanation)
Morteza Mollanazar
5See the explanation.
Ali Beikian


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
See the explanation.


Explanation:
having experienced the exaltation of shedding blood,....:
?u ke shur va sh'af-e khunrizi rA tajrobeh kardeh bud, ....

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hAlA ke (explanation)


Explanation:
mazeye khun rizi rA cheshide bud, digar az koshtane heivAnAt sir nemishod.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juya
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Juya.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search