International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

feature dropping of calls

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشخصه قطع تماس ها/ ويژگي قطع تماس ها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feature dropping of calls
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشخصه قطع تماس ها/ ويژگي قطع تماس ها
Entered by: Samaneh Samiee

10:08 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / expresion
English term or phrase: feature dropping of calls
Since the simulator does not feature dropping of calls, the contradiction of the desires to have as few handovers as possible and to have as few call drops as possible would require Pareto information.
asal
Iran
مشخصه قطع تماس ها/ ويژگي قطع تماس ها
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3نشانه قطع علائم هشداردهنده
Mehran Borzoufard
3مشخصه قطع تماس ها/ ويژگي قطع تماس ها
Samaneh Samiee
3نمایش‌دهنده قطع مکالمات نیست- قطع شدن مکالمات را نشان نمی‌دهد
Niayesh Omidi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نمایش‌دهنده قطع مکالمات نیست- قطع شدن مکالمات را نشان نمی‌دهد


Explanation:
not sure!

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مشخصه قطع تماس ها/ ويژگي قطع تماس ها


Explanation:


Samaneh Samiee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
نشانه قطع علائم هشداردهنده


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search