closed trajectories of limit cycle

Farsi (Persian) translation: مسیرهای بسته از چرخه حدی

19:39 Nov 15, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: closed trajectories of limit cycle
We found that, in the more physically interesting region of the parameters’ space, it is possible to have either an unstable equilibrium point, around which closed trajectories of limit cycle can be established, or equilibrium points, whose global asymptotical stable was demonstrated in Corollary
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:مسیرهای بسته از چرخه حدی
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مسیرهای بسته دور محدود
Shiva Aminoroaya
5مسیرهای بسته از چرخه حدی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مسیرهای بسته از چرخه حدی


Explanation:
..


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&biw=1360&bih=654&ei=38vtW6iwAaPikgWXmIDwCw&q=%DA%86%D8%B1%D8%AE%D9%87+%D8%AD%D8%AF%DB%8C&oq=%
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مسیرهای بسته دور محدود


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/دور_محدود

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-11-15 19:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یک دور محدود؛ مسیر بسته‌ای در فضای فاز است که پس از طی زمان لازم سامانه به وضعیتی در بی‌نهایت مثبت ویا منفی می‌رسد.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search