nanoindentation study

Farsi (Persian) translation: تحقیق در حوزه دندانه گذاری نانو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nanoindentation study
Farsi (Persian) translation:تحقیق در حوزه دندانه گذاری نانو
Entered by: Zahra Mazaheri

20:14 Nov 18, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: nanoindentation study
A nanoindentation study for films in single layers, (Al and Cr) and (Al/Cr and (Al/Cr)2), was carried out using molecular dynamics simulations.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
تحقیق در حوزه دندانه گذاری نانو
Explanation:
////:
Selected response from:

Zahra Mazaheri
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سختی سنجی در مقیاس نانو
Adeleh Mirzaee
5مطالعات نانو دندانه گذاری
Fereshte kamare
5تحقیق در حوزه دندانه گذاری نانو
Zahra Mazaheri
5مطالعات دندانه دار کردن نانو
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطالعات دندانه دار کردن نانو


Explanation:
..


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=3cfxW9z2NIKZsAeYn7SIDQ&q=%D8%AF%D9%86%D8%AF%D8%A7%D9%86%D9%87+%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B1+%DA%A9%D8
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تحقیق در حوزه دندانه گذاری نانو


Explanation:
////:

Zahra Mazaheri
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مطالعات نانو دندانه گذاری


Explanation:
http://nanotest.ir/nanoindentation-introduction/

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سختی سنجی در مقیاس نانو


Explanation:
http://old.ari.ac.ir/wiki/index.php/سختي‌سنجی_در_مقياس_نانو

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search