parabolic volume

Farsi (Persian) translation: حجم سهموی

14:25 Nov 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: parabolic volume
The region of atom movement after the unload process describes a parabolic volume for single thin films.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:حجم سهموی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حجم سهمی‌گون/سهمی‌وار
Sajad Mousavi
4حجم سهموی
Adeleh Mirzaee


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حجم سهموی


Explanation:
.

Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
حجم سهمی‌گون/سهمی‌وار


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/سهمی‌گون

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search