drag reduction effects

Farsi (Persian) translation: اثرات لاروبی

17:17 Nov 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: drag reduction effects
This dependence appears principally on the value of the Critical Reynolds Number (CRN) from which the flow becomes fully turbulent with no drag reduction effects.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:اثرات لاروبی
Explanation:
اثر کاهش کشیدن یا لاروبی گفته می شود.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5اثرات لاروبی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4اثار کاهش کشیدن/اصطکاک
Fereshte kamare
4تاثیرات کاهش ضریب پسار
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تاثیرات کاهش ضریب پسار


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-11-21 17:32:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بدون کاهش ضریب پسار



    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%DB%8C%D8%B1%D9%88%DB%8C_%D9%BE%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%B1
    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%B6%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%A8_%D9%BE%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%B1
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اثرات لاروبی


Explanation:
اثر کاهش کشیدن یا لاروبی گفته می شود.


    https://www.vajehyab.com/dehkhoda/%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%A8%DB%8C
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اثار کاهش کشیدن/اصطکاک


Explanation:
چون زمینه ترجمه فیزیک هست از واژه اصطکاک هم میتوان استفاده کرد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-11-22 13:45:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جای اثار از عوامل هم میتوان استفاده کرد

Fereshte kamare
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search