negligible agglomeration of particles

Farsi (Persian) translation: تراکم بسیار کم

20:40 Nov 22, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: negligible agglomeration of particles
stable suspension, durable suspension, negligible agglomeration of particles, no chemical change of the fluid, etc.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:تراکم بسیار کم
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Hasti Tari
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2انباشت ناچیز ذرات
Sajad Mousavi
5 +1تراکم (یا انباشت) جزئی (یا ناچیز / قابل‌چشم‌پوشی) ذرات
Ashkan Karimiyan
3تراکم بسیار کم
Hasti Tari


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
انباشت ناچیز ذرات


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashkan Karimiyan
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Zeynab Tajik
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تراکم (یا انباشت) جزئی (یا ناچیز / قابل‌چشم‌پوشی) ذرات


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
تراکم بسیار کم


Explanation:
///

Hasti Tari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search