It all made sense

Farsi (Persian) translation: کاملاً منطقی بود

18:53 Dec 17, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / رمان
English term or phrase: It all made sense
Mary gave her child to the world, he almost said, looking at Emmaline. It all made sense for she was wearing a sky blue parka. The hood was missing the fur band, so it capped her head in a way that reminded him of pictures of the Blessed Virgin. Her hair, parted in the middle, flowed back under the blue material in smooth wings
sepide7
Farsi (Persian) translation:کاملاً منطقی بود
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Ali Fazel
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2کاملاً منطقی بود
Ali Fazel
5 +1همه چیز جور در می آمد
Mohsen Askary
5همه چیز قابل قبول بنظر می رسید که ...
Ehsan Mirzaei
4می شد درک کرد
Faranak Heidary
4توجیه پذیر، قابل فهم
Mehran Borzoufard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
it all made sense
کاملاً منطقی بود


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
23 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Zohreh Samimi
10 days
  -> Thanks.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it all made sense
همه چیز جور در می آمد


Explanation:


Mohsen Askary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zohreh Samimi
10 days
  -> Thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it all made sense
توجیه پذیر، قابل فهم


Explanation:


Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 17

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
it all made sense
همه چیز قابل قبول بنظر می رسید که ...


Explanation:
And also منطقی بود ک. ..

Ehsan Mirzaei
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it all made sense
می شد درک کرد


Explanation:
می شد درک کرد، چراکه کاپشنی (نیم تنه ای) به رنگ آبی آسمانی به تن داشت...

Faranak Heidary
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search