International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

tacitly understood

Farsi (Persian) translation: درک ضمنی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tacitly understood
Farsi (Persian) translation:درک ضمنی
Entered by: Habibulla Josefi

19:45 Apr 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: tacitly understood
there was no need for words, as it was tacitly understood that she had no longer deemed that love meritorious
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
درک ضمنی
Explanation:
درک/مفهوم ضمنی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2018-05-01 14:33:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!
Selected response from:

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ناگفته پیدا (مشخص) بود
Morad Seif
5درک ضمنی
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ناگفته پیدا (مشخص) بود


Explanation:
///

Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
25 mins
  -> Thank you so much.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درک ضمنی


Explanation:
درک/مفهوم ضمنی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2018-05-01 14:33:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks!

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search