humble adobe

Farsi (Persian) translation: کلبه ی درویشی

10:26 Apr 7, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: humble adobe
it's not a castle, that's for sure. but anyway welcome to my humble adobe.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:کلبه ی درویشی
Explanation:
کلبه ی درویشی
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2کلبه ی درویشی
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1کلبه محقر
Morad Seif


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کلبه محقر


Explanation:
///

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-04-07 10:29:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و
آلونک

Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
کلبه ی درویشی


Explanation:
کلبه ی درویشی

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
1 hr
  -> thank you Habibulla

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
2 days 7 hrs
  -> thank you very much Amirreza




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search