to make money hand over fist

Farsi (Persian) translation: پول پارو می کنه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to make money hand over fist
Farsi (Persian) translation:پول پارو می کنه
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

08:34 Jul 19, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: to make money hand over fist
That guy is a legend in the business.He makes money hand over fist.
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
پول پارو می کنه
Explanation:
پول پارو می کنه
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4پول پارو می کنه
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1درآمد زیاد داشتن
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
پول پارو می کنه


Explanation:
پول پارو می کنه

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Younes Mostafaei
19 mins
  -> ممنونم

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
4 hrs
  -> thank you Ahmad

agree  Niayesh Omidi
5 hrs
  -> thank you Niayesh

agree  Farnaz fazili
2 days 22 hrs
  -> ممنونم

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
درآمد زیاد داشتن


Explanation:
در آمد زیاد داشتن

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi: خیلی پول در میاره
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search