tight-fitting lame slashed with red velvet

Farsi (Persian) translation: پیراهن چسبان از جنس لمه که با مخمل قرمز تزیین شده

11:43 Aug 8, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: tight-fitting lame slashed with red velvet
She was wearing a tight-fitting lame slashed with red velvet, and her arms were covered with shining bracelets straight from france.
zoha karimi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:پیراهن چسبان از جنس لمه که با مخمل قرمز تزیین شده
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Farnaz fazili
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4پیراهن تنگ زربافت با چاک‌های مخملی قرمزرنگ
Ehsan Kiani
4پیراهن چسبان از جنس لمه که با مخمل قرمز تزیین شده
Farnaz fazili


  

Answers


48 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پیراهن چسبان از جنس لمه که با مخمل قرمز تزیین شده


Explanation:
.

Farnaz fazili
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پیراهن تنگ زربافت با چاک‌های مخملی قرمزرنگ


Explanation:
پیراهن تنگ زربافتی به تن داشت که چاک‌های مخملی قرمزرنگی روی آن به چشم می‌خورد

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search