head of the marriage line

Farsi (Persian) translation: اول صف ازدواج/اولین نفر در صف ازدواج

17:38 Jan 20, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: head of the marriage line
Lydia Bennet comes out of nowhere to jump to the head of the marriage line, but she also does not change fundamentally in terms of her strategic skills, which were evident early on in her tracking of the regimental officers camped nearby and her “delicious scheme” of following them to Brighton
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:اول صف ازدواج/اولین نفر در صف ازدواج
Explanation:
Line=queue
Selected response from:

habibe shamsi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اول صف ازدواج/اولین نفر در صف ازدواج
habibe shamsi
5 +2بالای خط کف بینی ازدواج
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بالای خط کف بینی ازدواج


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-01-20 17:48:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.yourchineseastrology.com/pa...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2019-01-20 18:03:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بالای خط عشق و عاشقی. به نظر منظور این است که این خانوم همیشه همرو عاشق می کرده و می خواستن باش ازدواج کنن ولی به هر حال هیچ موقع از اون برنامه ها و استراتژی هاش مثل دنبال کردن اون افسرای هنگ به سمت
داشته واسشون دست بر نمی د delicious scheme برایتون که انگار یه خوابایی واسشون دیده بوده و یه
.اشته، با وجود اینکه خاطرخواه زیاد داشته

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-01-20 18:04:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

معشوق همگان/دلربای همگان/ یار دلربای بی عاطفه/یار خوش خط و خال

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
33 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
33 mins
  -> Thanks!

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اول صف ازدواج/اولین نفر در صف ازدواج


Explanation:
Line=queue

habibe shamsi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emadse7en
50 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sajad Mousavi
17 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search