William\'s advancement

Farsi (Persian) translation: پیشروی/پیشرفت ویلیام

13:36 Mar 5, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / About Jane Austen\'s Novel \"Mansfield Park\"
English term or phrase: William\'s advancement
Fanny thought she had never known a day of greater agitation, both of pain and pleasure; but happily the pleasure was not of a sort to die with the day; for every day would restore the knowledge of William's advancement, whereas the pain, she hoped, would return no more. She had no doubt that her note must appear excessively ill-written, that the language would disgrace a child, for her distress had allowed no arrangement; but at least it would assure them both of her being neither imposed on nor gratified by Mr. Crawford's attentions.
Rez1 Dpr
Farsi (Persian) translation:پیشروی/پیشرفت ویلیام
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-03-05 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می دانیم که داستان کتاب می گوید که ویلیام به تازگی افسر شده است و در نتیجه پیشرفت کرده است و ارتقا یافته است و فانی هم از این بابت خوشحال است و نه بهبودی حال او
ارتقای شغلی ویلیام، پیشرفت ویلیام

فانى به این فکر مى‌کرد که آن روز پر هیجان‌ترین روز زندگیش بوده است. هیجانهایى توأم با شادى و ناراحتى. با این حال خوشحالیش از آن خوشحالیهاى یک روزه نبود و مى‌توانست ادامه پیدا کند. خوشحالى از افسر شدن ویلیام چیزى نبود که به راحتى از یادش برود. امیدوار بود که حرف‌هاى آقاى کرافورد دیگر تکرار نشود. البته با آن نامه‌اى که نوشته بود بعید مى‌دانست که این موضوع ادا
این هم ترجمه ی آن بخش از کتاب که قبلا انجام شده


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-03-05 21:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.litcharts.com/lit/mansfield-park/characters/will...
Promotion این هم بافتی که نشان میده ویلیام ارتقای شغلی پیدا کرده اگر داخل لینک برید عبارت
Promotion of William Price رو سرچ‌کنید تا
ظاهر بشه
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2پیشروی/پیشرفت ویلیام
Sina Salehi
4پیش‌قدم شدن ویلیام
Parviz Rassouli


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
william\'s advancement
پیش‌قدم شدن ویلیام


Explanation:
بافت بیشتری نیاز است

Parviz Rassouli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
william\'s advancement
پیشروی/پیشرفت ویلیام


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2019-03-05 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

می دانیم که داستان کتاب می گوید که ویلیام به تازگی افسر شده است و در نتیجه پیشرفت کرده است و ارتقا یافته است و فانی هم از این بابت خوشحال است و نه بهبودی حال او
ارتقای شغلی ویلیام، پیشرفت ویلیام

فانى به این فکر مى‌کرد که آن روز پر هیجان‌ترین روز زندگیش بوده است. هیجانهایى توأم با شادى و ناراحتى. با این حال خوشحالیش از آن خوشحالیهاى یک روزه نبود و مى‌توانست ادامه پیدا کند. خوشحالى از افسر شدن ویلیام چیزى نبود که به راحتى از یادش برود. امیدوار بود که حرف‌هاى آقاى کرافورد دیگر تکرار نشود. البته با آن نامه‌اى که نوشته بود بعید مى‌دانست که این موضوع ادا
این هم ترجمه ی آن بخش از کتاب که قبلا انجام شده


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-03-05 21:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.litcharts.com/lit/mansfield-park/characters/will...
Promotion این هم بافتی که نشان میده ویلیام ارتقای شغلی پیدا کرده اگر داخل لینک برید عبارت
Promotion of William Price رو سرچ‌کنید تا
ظاهر بشه

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parviz Rassouli: اگر بافت همین باشد پس معادل درست همینه
6 hrs
  -> Thanks for yor comment! The context is what I say. Check it in the link below. Search promotion in the page and you see the part about promotion of William Price. https://www.litcharts.com/lit/mansfield-park/characters/will...

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search