cutting and snapping the hide off at the feet.

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشغول بریدن و کندن پوست از پاها می شود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting and snapping the hide off at the feet.
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشغول بریدن و کندن پوست از پاها می شود
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

11:18 Jul 29, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: cutting and snapping the hide off at the feet.
Pop yanking hard on the other side, and then he’s cutting and snapping the hide off
at the feet. I pull the skin down the animal’s leg to the foot, but I can’t get it off
like Pop, so he cuts and snaps.
Nazanin Asgari
Iran
مشغول بریدن و کندن پوست از پاها می شود
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مشغول بریدن و کندن پوست از پاها می شود
Marzieh Izadi
5پوست را می برد و از پا بیرون می کشد
Ali Sharifi
5پوست پا را می‌برد و در می‌آورد
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پوست پا را می‌برد و در می‌آورد


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پوست را می برد و از پا بیرون می کشد


Explanation:
همانطور که پوست گوسفند را در آخر از دست و پا هایش بیرو می کشند،

Ali Sharifi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مشغول بریدن و کندن پوست از پاها می شود


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
9 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sajad Mousavi
53 mins
  -> Thank You!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search