with all the weight of their religious commitments

Farsi (Persian) translation: با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه آن‌ها در علوم ذات/طبیعت انسانی

13:17 Nov 20, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: with all the weight of their religious commitments
Hello,
How would you translate 'with all the weight of their religious commitments' into Farsi?

The new questions of women's place in literature proved endlessly fascinating, and the Victorians approached them with all the weight of their religious commitments and their interest in the sciences of human nature.

https://www.encyclopedia.com/social-sciences/encyclopedias-a...
kiarash88
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه آن‌ها در علوم ذات/طبیعت انسانی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه آن‌ها در علوم ذات/طبیعت انسانی
Fatemeh Khansalar
5با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی آن ها
sajad neisi
4با بار سنگین تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه‌ی خود به علوم طبیعت انسانی
Hamed Shanaki
4با وجود اهمیت تعهدات مذهبی آنها
Aida Bakhshizadeh


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه آن‌ها در علوم ذات/طبیعت انسانی


Explanation:
.

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
با بار سنگین تعهدات مذهبی و علاقه‌ی خود به علوم طبیعت انسانی


Explanation:


Hamed Shanaki
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
با وجود اهمیت تعهدات مذهبی آنها


Explanation:
با وجود اهمیت تعهدات مذهبی آنها و علاقه‌شان به علوم طبیعت انسان

Aida Bakhshizadeh
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی آن ها


Explanation:
با همه بار تعهدات مذهبی آن ها

sajad neisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search