follow-through rating

Farsi (Persian) translation: انجام کار / بانجام‌ رساني‌

15:14 Dec 27, 2016
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: follow-through rating
This is how Willingham and his team put a number on it: “The follow-through rating involved evidence of purposeful, continuous commitment to certain types of activities (in high school) versus sporadic efforts in diverse areas.”
n_asgari (X)
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:انجام کار / بانجام‌ رساني‌
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انجام کار / بانجام‌ رساني‌
Helia Vaezian
4 +1رتبه‌بندی/نمره‌دهی بر اساس میزان توفیق در کار/به انجام رساندن هدف
Niayesh Omidi
4تعیین نمره/امتیاز بر مبنای میزان موفقیت در انجام کار
Pouya Yahyapour


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انجام کار / بانجام‌ رساني‌


Explanation:
-

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faranak Heidary
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رتبه‌بندی/نمره‌دهی بر اساس میزان توفیق در کار/به انجام رساندن هدف


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zohreh Samimi
14 hrs
  -> ممنون زهره

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعیین نمره/امتیاز بر مبنای میزان موفقیت در انجام کار


Explanation:
the term refers to the continuing of an action or task to its conclusion and rating based on the performance

Pouya Yahyapour
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search