International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

constructivist’ nature

Farsi (Persian) translation: ماهیت 'ساخت‌گرا'

19:50 Mar 3, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology
English term or phrase: constructivist’ nature
ONE COULD argue that to refute NLP is to engage in argumentum ad ignorantiam. However, NLP singularly fails to stand up to scrutiny concerning its face validity and its construct validity. NLP’s predictive validity is more difficult to ascertain as proponents of the ‘discipline’ engage in academic goal-post shifting and arguments about its ‘constructivist’ nature.
HamedSaeedi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:ماهیت 'ساخت‌گرا'
Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/شناخت‌شناسی_ساخت‌گرا
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ماهیت 'ساخت‌گرا'
Mohammad Ghaffari
5ذات "ساخت‌گرایانه" آن
Persian Translation


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ذات "ساخت‌گرایانه" آن


Explanation:
.

Persian Translation
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ماهیت 'ساخت‌گرا'


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/شناخت‌شناسی_ساخت‌گرا

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Arzani
0 min
  -> Thanks, Amir.

agree  Morteza Gholami
1 min
  -> Thanks, Morteza.

agree  Morad Seif
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Mr. MoradSeif.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search