Identity vs role confusion

Farsi (Persian) translation: هویت در برابر تعارض نقش

10:24 Apr 17, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Psychology / Psychology
English term or phrase: Identity vs role confusion
- the basic conflict for adoloscents is identity vs role confusion and is related closely to peer relationships
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:هویت در برابر تعارض نقش
Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=245664

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-04-17 11:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هویت در برابر سرگشتگی نقش
Selected response from:

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2هویت در برابر تعارض نقش
Mehran Borzoufard
5هویت در برابر گم‌گشتگی و سردرگمی
zahra razavi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
identity vs role confusion
هویت در برابر گم‌گشتگی و سردرگمی


Explanation:
منظور گم گشتگی و سردرگمی در مورد شخصیت خود است


    Reference: http://www.rawanonline.com/riksons-psycho-social-theory-of-d...
zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identity vs role confusion
هویت در برابر تعارض نقش


Explanation:
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=245664

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2018-04-17 11:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هویت در برابر سرگشتگی نقش

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Morad Seif
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search