Neuropsychological rehabilitation

Farsi (Persian) translation: توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neuropsychological rehabilitation
Farsi (Persian) translation:توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

11:12 Apr 26, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: Neuropsychological rehabilitation
Neuropsychological rehabilitation can be defined as the use of all available means to improve the independence and the quality of life of persons with Neuropsychological impairments
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی
Explanation:
توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای مثال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پژوهش حاضر به‌منظور تعیین اثربخشی الگوی توان‌بخشی عصب روان‌شناختی یکپارچه‌سازی حسی بر بهبود کارکردهای اجرایی مغز کودکان با اختلال نارسایی توجه ـ بیش فعالی انجام شد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The present study was done with the objective of determining the efficiency of neuropsychological rehabilitation method of sensory integration in improving executive functions of children with disorder in shortcomings attention/proactive.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clpsy.journals.pnu.ac.ir/article_2418_244.html
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5 +1توانبخشی نوروسایکولوژیکی
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
neuropsychological rehabilitation
توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی


Explanation:
توانبخشی عصب روانشناختی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

برای مثال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پژوهش حاضر به‌منظور تعیین اثربخشی الگوی توان‌بخشی عصب روان‌شناختی یکپارچه‌سازی حسی بر بهبود کارکردهای اجرایی مغز کودکان با اختلال نارسایی توجه ـ بیش فعالی انجام شد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The present study was done with the objective of determining the efficiency of neuropsychological rehabilitation method of sensory integration in improving executive functions of children with disorder in shortcomings attention/proactive.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-04-26 11:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://clpsy.journals.pnu.ac.ir/article_2418_244.html

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
23 mins
  -> thank you Mohammad

agree  Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
21 hrs
  -> thank you Amirreza

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neuropsychological rehabilitation
توانبخشی نوروسایکولوژیکی


Explanation:
مثال:

اثربخشی توانبخشی نوروسایکولوژیکی بر بهبود کارکرد شناختی (توجه) در کودکان مبتلا به اختلال نقص توجه ـ بیش فعالی
وبسایت مقاله:


    Reference: http://sc.journals.pnu.ac.ir/article_4419_0.html
Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Ghaffari
13 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search