general abuse

Farsi (Persian) translation: تعرض کلی

22:31 Aug 25, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: general abuse
There was no qualitative evidence identiied from the search strategy for the association of
general abuse with eating disturbed behavior. One study was identiied that provided some
quantitative evidence for association of general abuse with eating disturbed behavior. This
meta-analysis by Vince and Walker (2007) of cross-sectional studies of female participants
who were at least 13 years old investigated whether women who have suffered abuse in general
are more likely to display eating disturbances.
shima90
Farsi (Persian) translation:تعرض کلی
Explanation:
ویکی پدیا واژه‌ی سواستفاده را پیشنهاد کرده کخ به‌نظرم جامع و مناسب نیست

من تعرض/مورد تعرض واقع شدن رو پیشنهاد میکنم که کلی‌تر است
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آزار و اذیت کلی/ معمول
Younes Mostafaei
5آزار و اذیت به صورت کلی
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5پرخاشگری/سو ءرفتار
Sina Salehi
5اشکال متداول، جامع، شایع خشونت یا خشونت کلي (فيزيكي، عاطفي و کلامی)
Marzieh Izadi
4سوء استفاده کلی
Gohartaj Raeisi
4تعرض کلی
Sajad Mousavi
4کودک‌آزاری کلی - سوءاستفاده کلی
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
کودک‌آزاری کلی - سوءاستفاده کلی


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعرض کلی


Explanation:
ویکی پدیا واژه‌ی سواستفاده را پیشنهاد کرده کخ به‌نظرم جامع و مناسب نیست

من تعرض/مورد تعرض واقع شدن رو پیشنهاد میکنم که کلی‌تر است

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آزار و اذیت کلی/ معمول


Explanation:
Abuse در زبان حقوقی معمولا تحت عنوان آزار و اذیت استعمال دارد.
مانند Sexual abuse, physical abuse که با عنوان آزار و اذیت جنسی و آزار و اذیت فیزیکی استفاده می شوند.


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Mohammad Ali Omrani: معادل آزار و اذیت است harassment در زبان حقوقی
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اشکال متداول، جامع، شایع خشونت یا خشونت کلي (فيزيكي، عاطفي و کلامی)


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پرخاشگری/سو ءرفتار


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abuse
نیست. General نیازی به ترجمه
فرق زیادی بین ابیوز و جنرال ابیوز وجود ندارد. فقط بازی با واژه هاست

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
آزار و اذیت به صورت کلی


Explanation:
آزار و اذیت حالت‌های مختلفی دارد از جمله: child abuse کودک آزاری، sexual abuse آزار و اذیت جنسی و physical abuse‌آزار و اذیت فیزیکی.
منظور از general abuse آزار و اذیت به صورت کلی است.

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوء استفاده کلی


Explanation:
.

Gohartaj Raeisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search