https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-farsi-persian/psychology/6701285-representative-household.html

representative household

Farsi (Persian) translation: خانواده نماینده/ خانواده معمول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representative household
Farsi (Persian) translation:خانواده نماینده/ خانواده معمول
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

04:52 Aug 26, 2019
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: representative household
The review also included a single study based on a nationally representative household survey of BN in men, and this study found that the lifetime prevalence of physical IPV was 67 percent.
shima90
خانواده نماینده/ خانواده معمول
Explanation:
منظور خانواده معمول یا خانواده‌ای است که نماینده یک کشور است یا ویژگی‌های معمول یک خانواده در آن کشور را داراست.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-08-26 05:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاید بتوان از خانواده نمونه یا الگو نیز استفاده کرد
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خانوار نمونه
Marzieh Izadi
5 +1خانواده نمایان گر
Ali Sharifi
5خانواده‌ی معرف
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5خانوار بازتاب دهنده
Sina Salehi
5خانواده نماینده/ خانواده معمول
Younes Mostafaei
4خانواده نمونه
Gohartaj Raeisi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خانواده نماینده/ خانواده معمول


Explanation:
منظور خانواده معمول یا خانواده‌ای است که نماینده یک کشور است یا ویژگی‌های معمول یک خانواده در آن کشور را داراست.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2019-08-26 05:22:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شاید بتوان از خانواده نمونه یا الگو نیز استفاده کرد

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خانوار نمونه


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Keivani
9 days
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank you so much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خانواده نمایان گر


Explanation:
خانواده ای که خصوصیات اکثر خانواده کشور را داراست و می تواند نمایان گر تمام آنها باشد

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Babak Vahedi Keshtiban
24 days
  -> Thank you very much for your comment.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خانوار بازتاب دهنده


Explanation:
خانوار بازتاب دهنده ی خصوصیات تمام خانوارها

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 22

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خانواده‌ی معرف


Explanation:
منظور خانواده‌ای است که نمایانگر تمام خصوصیات خانواده‌ها در جامعه ی مورد نظر می‌باشد.

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
خانواده نمونه


Explanation:
.

Gohartaj Raeisi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: