Reconnection

Farsi (Persian) translation: ارتباط مجدد، پیوند دوباره

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reconnection
Farsi (Persian) translation:ارتباط مجدد، پیوند دوباره
Entered by: Sophie Meis

06:56 Aug 5, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [Non-PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: Reconnection
Magnetic Reconnection International Workshop
Sophie Meis
Australia
ارتباط مجدد، پیوند دوباره
Explanation:
Based on the context
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks dear :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اتصال مجدد
Reza Hashemi
5اتصال دوباره
sajad neisi
5ارتباط مجدد، پیوند دوباره
Marzieh Izadi
5اتصال مجدد/بازاتصال
Zeynab Tajik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconnection
اتصال مجدد


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconnection
ارتباط مجدد، پیوند دوباره


Explanation:
Based on the context


Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks dear :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconnection
اتصال مجدد/بازاتصال


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2020-08-05 07:00:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ijpr.iut.ac.ir/article_1163.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-08-05 07:00:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بازاتصالی مغناطیسی

https://www.virascience.com/search/?q=باز اتصالی مغناطیسی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2020-08-05 07:20:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I checked the website of the workshop and tried to find information about magnetic reconnection, but I could not find anything useful. I also searched Google and couldn't find anything related to 'reconnection with friends,' but in that sense, Ms. Izadi's suggestion makes sense.

Zeynab Tajik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you dear colleagues. But the context is along the lines of "reconnection with our friends".

Asker: Thank you dear colleagues. But the context is along the lines of "reconnection with our friends".


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reconnection
اتصال دوباره


Explanation:
بازپیوند

sajad neisi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search