Working example of the model

Farsi (Persian) translation: مثال عملی از مدل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Working example of the model
Farsi (Persian) translation:مثال عملی از مدل
Entered by: Sophie Meis

17:55 Oct 13, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: Working example of the model
-
Working example of the model
Sophie Meis
Australia
مثال عملی از مدل
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مثال عملی از مدل
Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
5نمونه کاری مدل
Ali Sharifi
5نمونه کارآمد از مدل
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
working example of the model
مثال عملی از مدل


Explanation:
-

Amirreza Rahimbakhsh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks dears :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik: یا نمونۀ عملی
0 min
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Sina Salehi
6 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
working example of the model
نمونه کارآمد از مدل


Explanation:
/

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نمونه کاری مدل


Explanation:
نمونه کاری مدل

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search