Family Impact Module

Farsi (Persian) translation: مدول تأثیر خانواده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Family Impact Module
Farsi (Persian) translation:مدول تأثیر خانواده
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

14:54 Nov 24, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Family Impact Module
PedsQL™ Family Impact Module
نوعی پرسش‌نامه هست و من دنبال معادل دقیق به خصوص برای واژه ماژول در این ترکیب هستم.
Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
مدول تأثیر خانواده
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-11-24 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضریب یا مدول
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سنجه
zahra razavi
5پودمان
Sophie Meis
5مدول تأثیر خانواده
Marzieh Izadi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
family impact module
سنجه


Explanation:
.

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani: سنجه یا واحد تأثیر گذاری بر خانواده
14 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
family impact module
مدول تأثیر خانواده


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2020-11-24 15:04:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ضریب یا مدول

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Module
پودمان


Explanation:
پودمان is Farhangestan's translation of module.

Sophie Meis
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search