religiously tolerant faiths

Farsi (Persian) translation: ادیان/مذاهب معتقد به تسامح و تساهل

20:01 Nov 8, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Religion
English term or phrase: religiously tolerant faiths
Henotheistic and polytheistic religions have traditionally been among the world's most religiously tolerant faiths.
skn.nosrati
Farsi (Persian) translation:ادیان/مذاهب معتقد به تسامح و تساهل
Explanation:
faith: one of the main religions in the world
از جمله ادیانی هستند که بیش از سایر ادیان جهان معتقد به تسامح و تساهل هستند
Selected response from:

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Grading comment
thank you all
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عقایدی که دارای بیشترین تساهل دینی/مدارای مذهبی در جهان هستند
Niayesh Omidi
5ادیان/مذاهب معتقد به تسامح و تساهل
Ali Farzaneh
3اعتقادات سازگار با مذهب
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عقایدی که دارای بیشترین تساهل دینی/مدارای مذهبی در جهان هستند


Explanation:


Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اعتقادات سازگار با مذهب


Explanation:
اعتقادات مذهب پذیر

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ادیان/مذاهب معتقد به تسامح و تساهل


Explanation:
faith: one of the main religions in the world
از جمله ادیانی هستند که بیش از سایر ادیان جهان معتقد به تسامح و تساهل هستند

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank you all




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search