Others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours

Farsi (Persian) translation: دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours
Farsi (Persian) translation:دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه
Entered by: JohnAli

09:57 Aug 19, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: Others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours
"Do you think there are others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours?"
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه
Explanation:
فکر می‌کنی دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه؟
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5آیا فکر می کنید کسانی هستند که اهداف و سرنوشت شان با تو گره خورده باشد؟
Ali Tayyari
5...هستند کسانی که...
Habibulla Josefi
5دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours
دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه


Explanation:
فکر می‌کنی دیگرانی هستند/باشند که مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت‌شون به مقصد/هدف و سرنوشت تو مرتبطه؟

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours
...هستند کسانی که...


Explanation:
" فکر می کنید هستند کسانی که هدف زندگی و سرنوشت آنها با سرنوشت وزندگی شما گره باشند؟"

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
others whose purpose and destiny are connected to yours
آیا فکر می کنید کسانی هستند که اهداف و سرنوشت شان با تو گره خورده باشد؟


Explanation:
/

Ali Tayyari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search