Change the world as we have known it

Farsi (Persian) translation: تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی

11:24 Aug 20, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: Change the world as we have known it
"These forces have the power to change the world as we have known it."

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
Farsi (Persian) translation:تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی
Explanation:
این نیروها قدرت تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی را دارند
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5این نیروها قادر هستند جهان را آنگونه که ما می شناسیم تغییر دهند.
Ali Tayyari
5جهان بینی ما را دست خوش تغییرات خواهد کرد.
Sarah Karimi
5تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی
Mohammad Ghaffari
4که جهان را آنگونه که شناخته ایم تغییر دهد
Ali Farzaneh


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change the world as we have known it
تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی


Explanation:
این نیروها قدرت تغییر جهان آشنای کنونی را دارند

Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change the world as we have known it
جهان بینی ما را دست خوش تغییرات خواهد کرد.


Explanation:
این نیروها از این قدرت برخوردارند که جهان بینی ما را دستخوش تغییرات کنند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2017-08-21 04:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

این نیروها از قدرت دگرگونی جهان بینی ما برخوردار هستند.


Sarah Karimi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
change the world as we have known it
که جهان را آنگونه که شناخته ایم تغییر دهد


Explanation:
.

Ali Farzaneh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change the world as we have known it
این نیروها قادر هستند جهان را آنگونه که ما می شناسیم تغییر دهند.


Explanation:
/

Ali Tayyari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search