A new way forward

Farsi (Persian) translation: راهی نو در راستای پیشرفت بشر/ راهی نوین در پیشرفت بشر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A new way forward
Farsi (Persian) translation:راهی نو در راستای پیشرفت بشر/ راهی نوین در پیشرفت بشر
Entered by: JohnAli

17:16 Aug 28, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: A new way forward
His teaching was a new way forward for humanity.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
راهی نو در راستای پیشرفت بشر/ راهی نوین در پیشرفت بشر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1راهی نو در راستای پیشرفت بشر/ راهی نوین در پیشرفت بشر
Helia Vaezian
5 +1یک راه نوین , نو به پیش
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a new way forward
یک راه نوین , نو به پیش


Explanation:
یک راه نوین/ جدید /نو به پیش /به جلو برای بشریت

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Fazel
13 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a new way forward
راهی نو در راستای پیشرفت بشر/ راهی نوین در پیشرفت بشر


Explanation:
.

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
23 hrs
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search