Be there for someone

Farsi (Persian) translation: آماده کمک به کسی بودن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Be there for someone
Farsi (Persian) translation:آماده کمک به کسی بودن
Entered by: JohnAli

15:13 Sep 10, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: Be there for someone
They were there for him...

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
آماده کمک به کسی بودن
Explanation:
همیشه آماده کمک به او بودند.
Selected response from:

Mohsen Askary
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5حامی کسی بودن
Morad Seif
5آماده کمک به کسی بودن
Mohsen Askary


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be there for someone
آماده کمک به کسی بودن


Explanation:
همیشه آماده کمک به او بودند.

Mohsen Askary
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be there for someone
حامی کسی بودن


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search