Continuation training

Farsi (Persian) translation: آموزش تداومی/ آموزش متمم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Continuation training
Farsi (Persian) translation:آموزش تداومی/ آموزش متمم
Entered by: JohnAli

14:16 Sep 23, 2017
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: Continuation training
Continuation training

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
آموزش تداومی/ آموزش متمم
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Helia Vaezian
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1آموزش مداوم
Mahmoud Reazi
5-آموزش مستمر - کارکنان
Morad Seif
4 +1آموزش ضمن خدمت
Yaser Shams
5آموزش تداومی/ آموزش متمم
Helia Vaezian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuation training
آموزش تداومی/ آموزش متمم


Explanation:
-

Helia Vaezian
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!/سپاس
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!/سپاس


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuation training
آموزش ضمن خدمت


Explanation:
با عبارت
in-service training
هم معنی هست و میشه
" آموزش مداوم"
هم گفت

Yaser Shams
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M_Mobasheri
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
continuation training
آموزش مداوم


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
continuation training
-آموزش مستمر - کارکنان


Explanation:

Continuation Training is related to a job category in order to increase knowledge and skills and/or prepare for new technologies and includes the so called “conversion training” and “refresher training”. Conversion Training provides a set of knowledge and skills appropriate to change in jobs(for example change of controller rating or change of operational unit), environment and systems while Refresher Training is regarded as further training in the work currently performed in order to improve job performance. It is also provided in cases when the skills previously acquired by an individual may currently not be up to the standard.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://dic.irandoc.ac.ir/home/entries?dictionary_id=18&language_id=2&letter_id=18&page=20
  • http://www.skybrary.aero/index.php/ATCO_Training_Overview
Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search