dollar sign dupes

Farsi (Persian) translation: خداوندی را ستایش کنید/بپرستید که نشان/نمادش بر روی اسکناس دلار بندگان مطبوعش را اغوا می کند

06:55 Nov 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: dollar sign dupes
Onward, Christian soldiers! Blighting all you meet; Trample human freedom under pious feet. Praise the Lord whose dollar sign dupes his favorite race! Make the foreign trash respect your bullion brand of grace. Trust in mock salvation, serve as tyrants’ tools; History will say of you: ‘That pack of god-damned fools!'”
Hossein Moradi
Iran
Farsi (Persian) translation:خداوندی را ستایش کنید/بپرستید که نشان/نمادش بر روی اسکناس دلار بندگان مطبوعش را اغوا می کند
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-11-07 08:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته بجای اسکناس بهتره از ورق یا برگ استفاده بشه
Selected response from:

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5نماد دلارش فریب می‌دهد
Mokhtar Jamalpur
5 +2خداوندی را ستایش کنید/بپرستید که نشان/نمادش بر روی اسکناس دلار بندگان مطبوعش را اغوا می کند
Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
نماد دلارش فریب می‌دهد


Explanation:


Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 hrs

agree  Ali Sharifi
8 hrs

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 day 45 mins

agree  sajad neisi
1 day 6 hrs

agree  Sophie Meis
3 days 2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خداوندی را ستایش کنید/بپرستید که نشان/نمادش بر روی اسکناس دلار بندگان مطبوعش را اغوا می کند


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-11-07 08:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

البته بجای اسکناس بهتره از ورق یا برگ استفاده بشه

Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search