Trust in mock salvation

Farsi (Persian) translation: به رستگاری دروغین/کاذب یقین داشته باشید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trust in mock salvation
Farsi (Persian) translation:به رستگاری دروغین/کاذب یقین داشته باشید
Entered by: Marzieh Izadi

06:57 Nov 7, 2020
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Religion
English term or phrase: Trust in mock salvation
Onward, Christian soldiers! Blighting all you meet; Trample human freedom under pious feet. Praise the Lord whose dollar sign dupes his favorite race! Make the foreign trash respect your bullion brand of grace. Trust in mock salvation, serve as tyrants’ tools; History will say of you: ‘That pack of god-damned fools!'”
Hossein Moradi
Iran
به رستگاری دروغین/کاذب یقین داشته باشید
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4به رستگاری دروغین/کاذب یقین داشته باشید
Marzieh Izadi
5به رستگاری دروغین اعتماد کنید
Ali Sharifi
5به رستگاری دروغین دلگرم باشید
Mokhtar Jamalpur


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trust in mock salvation
به رستگاری دروغین/کاذب یقین داشته باشید


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Khosroshahi: In God, We Trust. ایمان داشته باشید
57 mins
  -> Thank you for your comment.

agree  Zeynab Tajik
3 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 day 42 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  sajad neisi
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank You!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به رستگاری دروغین دلگرم باشید


Explanation:
Mock : not real, but intended to be very similar to a real situation, substance etc

Mokhtar Jamalpur
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به رستگاری دروغین اعتماد کنید


Explanation:
به رستگاری دروغین اعتماد کنید

Ali Sharifi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search