Trick (noun)

Farsi (Persian) translation: مشتری

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trick (noun)
Farsi (Persian) translation:مشتری
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

19:20 Apr 21, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Trick (noun)
Every girl in here got some playa, tellin' her how she can hustle her tricks better.
Ash5ive
مشتری
Explanation:
Clinetelle for a prostitute.
Meaning "prostitute's client"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 hrs (2018-04-24 14:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=trick slang meaning&rlz=1C1G...
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ترفند
Habibulla Josefi
5مشتری
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
5حقه
MArjan Nasibi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trick (noun)
ترفند


Explanation:
ترفند/قند/حقه

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Kabiri
10 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trick (noun)
حقه


Explanation:
حقه/کلک/حیله/فوت و فن//ترفند

MArjan Nasibi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trick (noun)
مشتری


Explanation:
Clinetelle for a prostitute.
Meaning "prostitute's client"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 19 hrs (2018-04-24 14:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=trick slang meaning&rlz=1C1G...


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=trick
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search