Bottom bitch

Farsi (Persian) translation: سوگلی

03:55 Apr 30, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Slang / General
English term or phrase: Bottom bitch
You wanted to know. here that's the bottom bitch for you.
Ash5ive
Farsi (Persian) translation:سوگلی
Explanation:
1َ- A bottom woman or bottom bitch, sits atop the hierarchy of prostitutes working for a particular pimp.
2- A bottom girl is usually the prostitute who has been with the pimp the longest and consistently makes the most money.
3- Being the bottom girl gives the prostitute status and power over the other women working for her pimp.
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1urban slang for lowest position in the world of prostitution.
kolya
5 -1سوگلی
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
bottom bitch
سوگلی


Explanation:
1َ- A bottom woman or bottom bitch, sits atop the hierarchy of prostitutes working for a particular pimp.
2- A bottom girl is usually the prostitute who has been with the pimp the longest and consistently makes the most money.
3- Being the bottom girl gives the prostitute status and power over the other women working for her pimp.

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  kolya: Sogholi is defined as the Lover or The Dearest. Sogholi is also defined as a fiance. (not in this term as for a street corner prostitude.)
12 hrs
  -> این فرد برای اون آقای دلال محبت سوگلی به حساب میاد بین همه ی هرزه هایی که براش کار می کنن. البته برداشت شمام میتونه دُرس باشه باید خود سؤآل کننده بببنه کانتکتس کدوم رو میطلبه

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bottom bitch
urban slang for lowest position in the world of prostitution.


Explanation:
A bottom bitch is the lowest of them street corner jobs, a newbee in the world of prostitution. A pimp's woman, also a woman who when the pimp wants to settle down and out of business would start living with.
A Fav. rookie in the world of street corner prostitution.

Example sentence(s):
  • "I'm gonna put you on rthe corner, but before I do, you're gonna have to be in training with my bottom-bitch, you're gonna learn a lot of shit."

    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=bottom%20bitch
kolya
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Seif
9 hrs
  -> Thank you so much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search