open-country conditions

Farsi (Persian) translation: شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open-country conditions
Farsi (Persian) translation:شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Razaghi

08:27 Nov 18, 2006
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: open-country conditions
ancestrors of humans could adapt to open -country conditions on the African Savanna
mehdiruzdar (X)
شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز
Explanation:
شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
4وضعیت زمین های بکر
Hamid Sadeghieh


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز


Explanation:
شرایط زمین های باز / شرایط فضاهای باز

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ali Beikian
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Amini
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
6 days
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضعیت زمین های بکر


Explanation:
شرایط / وضعیت مراتع بکر

Hamid Sadeghieh
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search