ancestry data for outreach and needs...

Farsi (Persian) translation: Please see below...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ancestry data for outreach and needs...
Farsi (Persian) translation:Please see below...
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

02:38 May 13, 2009
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / ancestry data for outreach and needs
English term or phrase: ancestry data for outreach and needs...
state agencies depend on ancestry data for outreach and needs assessments of population groups;
Armineh Johannes
Please see below...
Explanation:
I think we have to consider the whole sentence here, because your question has been extracted from two different "phrases" in this sentence. It would mean:

سازمان های دولتی جهت کمک رسانی و ارزیابی نیاز گروه های مردم، به اطلاعات/داده های خاستگاه خانوادگی/تبار افراد متکی می باشند

HTH
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3داده ها/اطلاعات تبار شناسی جهت ارزیابی امدادرسانی و نیازهای... م
Farzad Akmali
5 +3Please see below...
Mohammad Reza Razaghi
5 +1اطلاعات نسبی برای کمک رسانی به نیازمندان و ارزیایی نیازها
Ali Beikian
5داده های تباری برای برای ارزابی های کمک رسانی ها و نیازهای گروه های مردمی
Reza Mousavi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
داده ها/اطلاعات تبار شناسی جهت ارزیابی امدادرسانی و نیازهای... م


Explanation:
داده ها/اطلاعات تبار شناسی جهت ارزیابی امدادرسانی و نیازهای

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2009-05-13 02:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also:
اطلاعات شجره نامه جهت.....م

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-05-13 02:50:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tabatabaiyazdi.com/shajareh/
http://www.persiandelta.com/index.php?option=com_content&tas...
http://www.myheritage.ir/نکاتی-برای-مبتدیان-سلسله-شناسی

Farzad Akmali
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
35 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar: agree
8 days

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Please see below...


Explanation:
I think we have to consider the whole sentence here, because your question has been extracted from two different "phrases" in this sentence. It would mean:

سازمان های دولتی جهت کمک رسانی و ارزیابی نیاز گروه های مردم، به اطلاعات/داده های خاستگاه خانوادگی/تبار افراد متکی می باشند

HTH

Mohammad Reza Razaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Behzad Molavi
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ebrahim Golavar: agree
8 days
  -> Thanks!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ancestry data for outreach and needs...
اطلاعات نسبی برای کمک رسانی به نیازمندان و ارزیایی نیازها


Explanation:
Please read "نسبی" as "Nasabi"
outreach: supplying of aid to the needy: کمک رسانی به نیازمندان
ancestry data for outreach and needs assessments
اطلاعات نسبی برای کمک رسانی به نیازمندان و ارزیایی نیازها

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Plaisance Jr
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sir!

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
داده های تباری برای برای ارزابی های کمک رسانی ها و نیازهای گروه های مردمی


Explanation:
With due respect to the responses of my other colleagues, I believe this is the most accurate translation. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day20 hrs (2009-05-14 22:45:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Amended (sorry for the spelling mistakes):
داده های تباری برای ارزیابی های کمک رسانی ها و نیازهای گروه های مردمی

Reza Mousavi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search