Army Strong

Farsi (Persian) translation: مستحکم و آهنین

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Army Strong
Farsi (Persian) translation:مستحکم و آهنین
Entered by: Armineh Johannes

16:14 Oct 25, 2010
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / journalism
English term or phrase: Army Strong
this is an ad. so it needs to reflect the essence of the message:

Your voice is strong. Using it to rebuild a nation is Army Strong.
Armineh Johannes
مستحکم و آهنین
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8مستحکم و پولادین
Ali Ramezani
5 +7مستحکم و آهنین
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
army strong
مستحکم و آهنین


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
5 mins
  -> Thank you Sir!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
21 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Hossein Emami
37 mins
  -> Thanks Sir!

agree  Farzad Akmali
44 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Ali Beikian
50 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Sir!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 hr

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
army strong
مستحکم و پولادین


Explanation:
مستحکم و پولادین


Ali Ramezani
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salman Rostami
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
17 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hossein Emami
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Farzad Akmali
40 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
47 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ramak Milani: agree
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Hadi Sobhanifar
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search