to define and address the ‘deep structure’ of anthropological schools

Farsi (Persian) translation: تعریف و پرداختن به ساختار ژرف/ ژرف ساخت مکاتب انسان شناختی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to define and address the ‘deep structure’ of anthropological schools
Farsi (Persian) translation:تعریف و پرداختن به ساختار ژرف/ ژرف ساخت مکاتب انسان شناختی
Entered by: kudozuser (X)

20:01 Jan 2, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics, sociology, anth
English term or phrase: to define and address the ‘deep structure’ of anthropological schools
. In the North, anthropologists mainly discuss and write about anthropology and its history in
order ‘to make better sense of a theory or an approach in anthropology’, to define
and address the ‘deep structure’ of anthropological schools, ‘to make explicit the
concepts which underlie’ a long term tradition of research and ‘as offering the
possibility of a really challenging reflexivity’ (Kuper 1991: 131, 135, 139);

p 21: politics of culture in iran (ebook)
kudozuser (X)
Iran
تعریف و پرداختن به ساختار ژرف/ ژرف ساخت مکاتب انسان شناختی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
TNX to Zeynab & Ehsan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعریف و پرداختن به ساختار ژرف/ ژرف ساخت مکاتب انسان شناختی
Ehsan Alipour
5تا «ساختار عمیق» مکاتب انسان‌شناختی را تعریف و معرفی کنند
Ehsan Karimi
4تعریف و بررسی ژرف ساخات مکاتب انسان شناسی
zeinab amiri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعریف و پرداختن به ساختار ژرف/ ژرف ساخت مکاتب انسان شناختی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
TNX to Zeynab & Ehsan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تا «ساختار عمیق» مکاتب انسان‌شناختی را تعریف و معرفی کنند


Explanation:


Ehsan Karimi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعریف و بررسی ژرف ساخات مکاتب انسان شناسی


Explanation:
تعریف و بررسی ژرف ساخات مکاتب انسان شناسی

zeinab amiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search