in a dialectical play of points of view

Farsi (Persian) translation: فضای دیالکتیک/جدلی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: dialectical play
Farsi (Persian) translation: فضای دیالکتیک/جدلی
Entered by: Mohammad Reza Rahimi

08:10 May 23, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / politics, sociology, anthropology, iran, social sciences
English term or phrase: in a dialectical play of points of view
including the work of diaspora and foreign-based anthropologists and cultural analysts working in Iran in a dialectical play of points of view.
kudozuser (X)
Iran
زمانیکه دیدگاه های مختلف در یک فضای دیالکتیک/جدلی رو در روی هم قرار می گیرند
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-05-23 08:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در فضای دیالکتیکی دیدگاه های مختلف
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
با تشكر از همه دوستان
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5در بازی دیالکتیکی زوایای دید مختلف
Mahmoud Reazi
5در فضای مانورِ جدلیِ دیدگاه های متفاوت
Masoume Khani
5زمانیکه دیدگاه های مختلف در یک فضای دیالکتیک/جدلی رو در روی هم قرار می گیرند
Mohammad Reza Rahimi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
زمانیکه دیدگاه های مختلف در یک فضای دیالکتیک/جدلی رو در روی هم قرار می گیرند


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2014-05-23 08:32:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

در فضای دیالکتیکی دیدگاه های مختلف

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
با تشكر از همه دوستان

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در فضای مانورِ جدلیِ دیدگاه های متفاوت


Explanation:


Masoume Khani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در بازی دیالکتیکی زوایای دید مختلف


Explanation:
.

Mahmoud Reazi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search