Global Perspectives Inventory

Farsi (Persian) translation: مجموعه/فهرست دیدگاه های و جامع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Global Perspectives Inventory
Farsi (Persian) translation:مجموعه/فهرست دیدگاه های و جامع
Entered by: sepide7

16:12 Jan 5, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Global Perspectives Inventory
Braskamp, Braskamp and Merill (2010) developed a Global Perspectives Inventory (GPI) that measures the three major dimensions of a global perspective – cognitive, intrapersonal, and interpersonal.
sepide7
مجموعه/فهرست دیدگاه های و جامع
Explanation:
به معنی جهانی نیست، بلکه با مطالعه سایت عبارت مورد نظر می بینید که در مورد دیدگاه دانش آموز است. global لغت
به عبارت زیر دقت کنید

(GPI) reflects a global and holistic view of student learning
هولیستیک به معنی جامع است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2015-01-07 08:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global means جامع و کلی
Selected response from:

Behzad Nasiri
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3فهرست چشم اندازهای جهانی-فهرستی/سیاهه ای از چشم اندازهای جهانی
mah.karimpour
5مجموعه/فهرست دیدگاه های و جامع
Behzad Nasiri
5پرسشنامه دیدگاه های جهانی
Mina Ahmadi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global perspectives inventory
پرسشنامه دیدگاه های جهانی


Explanation:


Mina Ahmadi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
global perspectives inventory
فهرست چشم اندازهای جهانی-فهرستی/سیاهه ای از چشم اندازهای جهانی


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2015-01-05 16:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فهرستی از دیدگاه های جهانی

mah.karimpour
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Saffarpour
23 mins
  -> Thank You.

agree  Mehran Borzoufard
1 hr
  -> Thank You Mr. Borzoufard!

agree  safura
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you Safura

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global perspectives inventory
مجموعه/فهرست دیدگاه های و جامع


Explanation:
به معنی جهانی نیست، بلکه با مطالعه سایت عبارت مورد نظر می بینید که در مورد دیدگاه دانش آموز است. global لغت
به عبارت زیر دقت کنید

(GPI) reflects a global and holistic view of student learning
هولیستیک به معنی جامع است

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2015-01-07 08:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global means جامع و کلی

Example sentence(s):
  • (GPI) reflects a global and holistic view of student learning

    Reference: http://https://gpi.central.edu/index.cfm?myAction=About
Behzad Nasiri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search