Income Maintenance Caseworker

Farsi (Persian) translation: مددكار حفظ سطح درآمد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Income Maintenance Caseworker
Farsi (Persian) translation:مددكار حفظ سطح درآمد
Entered by: Bashir Baqi

19:28 Jul 29, 2015
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Income Maintenance Caseworker
English term or phrase: Income Maintenance Caseworker
any suggestion for translation of " Income Maintenance Caseworker " ?
Sarah Yousef (X)
Iran
مددكار حفظ سطح درآمد
Explanation:
income maintenance
a government program that provides financial assistance to needy people so that they can maintain a certain income level.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-07-29 19:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

casework case.work
­(مددكارى اجتماعى‌) روش‌ بررسى‌ مشكلات‌ فردى و خانوادگى‌ و ارائه‌ى مدد و راهنمايى‌هاى لازم‌


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Selected response from:

Bashir Baqi
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مسئول حفظ معاش/ درآمد
Ramak Milani
5ضابط / مسئول صیانت از درآمد
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
5مددكار حفظ سطح درآمد
Bashir Baqi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
income maintenance caseworker
مددكار حفظ سطح درآمد


Explanation:
income maintenance
a government program that provides financial assistance to needy people so that they can maintain a certain income level.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-07-29 19:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

casework case.work
­(مددكارى اجتماعى‌) روش‌ بررسى‌ مشكلات‌ فردى و خانوادگى‌ و ارائه‌ى مدد و راهنمايى‌هاى لازم‌


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Bashir Baqi
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
income maintenance caseworker
ضابط / مسئول صیانت از درآمد


Explanation:


Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
income maintenance caseworker
مسئول حفظ معاش/ درآمد


Explanation:
مسئول حفظ معاش/ درآمد

Ramak Milani
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search