Serve a greater purpose

Farsi (Persian) translation: محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Serve a greater purpose
Farsi (Persian) translation:محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر
Entered by: JohnAli

07:12 Feb 4, 2018
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Serve a greater purpose
I was born to serve a greater purpose.

Thank you!
JohnAli
Neutral Zone
محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر
Explanation:
محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر
Sina Mir Arabshahi
5رسیدن به هدفی والاتر/بزرگتر
Mohammad Ghaffari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serve a greater purpose
رسیدن به هدفی والاتر/بزرگتر


Explanation:


Mohammad Ghaffari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 23

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serve a greater purpose
محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر


Explanation:
محقق كردن هدفي بزرگتر

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you/سپاس

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
3 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Pouya Yahyapour
30 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search